Scorecard Waiver Pay Fees Rules Join SJMSBL SJMSBL on Facebook

SJMSBL Playoffs - 2018

2018 Playoff Seedings
Seed Nicewonger Dunn Ettare
1 #1 #1 #1
2 #2 #2 #2
3 #3 #3 #3
4 #4 #4 #4
5   #5 #5
6   #6 #6
7   #7 #7

Playoff Fields: Aptos, Braves Field, Gavilan, Leland, Los Gatos, Wilcox, Willow Glen, Yankee Park

Super Sunday - League Championship

League Championship Game
Time Location Teams
Oct 7, 2018
10:00 AM TBD Ettare @ Nicewonger
1:30 PM TBD Winner @ Dunn
SJMSBL League Champion Crowned

Nicewonger 18+

Semi-Final Series
Time Location Teams
Sep 9, 2018
10:00 AM TBD 4th @ 1st Place
1:30 PM TBD 1st Place @ 4th Place
Sep 16, 2018
10:00 AM TBD 4th Place @ 1st Place (if necessary)
Series Winner Advances
Semi-Final Series
Time Location Teams
Sep 9, 2018
10:00 AM TBD 3rd Place @ 2nd Place
1:30 PM TBD 2nd Place @ 3rd Place
Sep 16, 2018
10:00 AM TBD 3rd Place @ 2nd Place (if necessary)
Series Winner Advances
Championship Series
Time Location Teams
Sep 23, 2018
10:00 AM TBD Semi Winner vs Semi Winner
1:30 PM TBD Semi Winner vs Semi Winner
Sep 30, 2018
10:00 AM TBD Semi Winner vs Semi Winner (if necessary)
Champion Crowned

* Higher seed will be home team in Games 1, 3. Lower seed will be home team in Game 2.

Dunn 25+

Survivor Sunday
Time Location Teams
Aug 26, 2018
10:00 AM TBD 7th Place @ 4th Place
10:00 AM TBD 6th Place @ 5th Place
2:00 PM TBD 6/5 Winner vs 7/4 Winner
* Higher seed will be home team in 2:00 pm game.
Losers Eliminated
Semi-Final Series
Time Location Teams
Sep 9, 2018
10:00 AM TBD SS Winner @ 1st Place
1:30 PM TBD 1st Place @ SS Winner
Sep 16, 2018
10:00 AM TBD SS Winner @ 1st Place (if necessary)
Series Winner Advances
Semi-Final Series
Time Location Teams
Sep 9, 2018
10:00 AM TBD 3rd Place @ 2nd Place
1:30 PM TBD 2nd Place @ 3rd Place
Sep 16, 2018
10:00 AM TBD 3rd Place @ 2nd Place (if necessary)
Series Winner Advances
Championship Series
Time Location Teams
Sep 23, 2018
10:00 AM TBD Semi Winner vs Semi Winner
1:30 PM TBD Semi Winner vs Semi Winner
Sep 30, 2018
10:00 AM TBD Semi Winner vs Semi Winner (if necessary)
Champion Crowned

* Higher seed will be home team in Games 1, 3. Lower seed will be home team in Game 2.

Ettare 25+

Survivor Sunday
Time Location Teams
Aug 26, 2018
10:00 AM TBD 7th Place @ 4th Place
10:00 AM TBD 6th Place @ 5th Place
2:00 PM TBD 6/5 Winner vs 7/4 Winner
* Higher seed will be home team in 2:00 pm game.
Losers Eliminated
Semi-Final Series
Time Location Teams
Sep 9, 2018
10:00 AM TBD SS Winner @ 1st Place
1:30 PM TBD 1st Place @ SS Winner
Sep 16, 2018
10:00 AM TBD SS Winner @ 1st Place (if necessary)
Series Winner Advances
Semi-Final Series
Time Location Teams
Sep 9, 2018
10:00 AM TBD 3rd Place @ 2nd Place
1:30 PM TBD 2nd Place @ 3rd Place
Sep 16, 2018
10:00 AM TBD 3rd Place @ 2nd Place (if necessary)
Series Winner Advances
Championship Series
Time Location Teams
Sep 23, 2018
10:00 AM TBD Semi Winner vs Semi Winner
1:30 PM TBD Semi Winner vs Semi Winner
Sep 30, 2018
10:00 AM TBD Semi Winner vs Semi Winner (if necessary)
Champion Crowned

* Higher seed will be home team in Games 1, 3. Lower seed will be home team in Game 2.